Menu
Image
Home Page

Inspire Challenge Achieve Nurture I CAN be a lifelong learner.

Clubs

Find out about all the many extra-curricular clubs we run.

Spring Term 2018 Teacher Led Clubs

Club

Time

Who for

Staff

Where

Dates

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Choir

3.15 – 4.15pm

All Years

Miss Thomas

Beech

8th January – 19th March

Yoga

3.15 – 4.15pm

All Years

Mrs Gibbard

Rowan/Hall

8th January – 19th March

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Table Tennis

8.00 – 8.45am

Years 3 and 4

Mrs Holmes

Hall

9th January – 20th March

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Home Learning

3.15 – 4.15pm

Years 5 and 6

Mrs Cooper

Chestnut

10th January – 21st March

Netball

3.15 – 4.15pm

All years

Mrs Jupp

Playground

10th January – 21st March

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Puzzle

3.15 – 4.15pm

Years 5 and 6

Mr Jackson

Willow

11th January - 22nd March

Home Learning

3.15 - 4.15pm

Years 3 and 4

Mr Callaghan

Maple

11th January - 22nd March

Cookery

3.15 – 4.15pm

Years 5 and 6

Miss Cooper & Miss Doble

Oak

11th January - 22nd March

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Running

8 – 8.45am

All years

Mr Bullock

 

Playground / Ash

12th January – 23rd March

Please note no teacher clubs will run on Parents Evening on 20th and 21st February 2018

 

 

Spring Term 2017 Clubs run by External Providers 

Fees payable – contact club directly

CLUB

FOR WHOM?

TIME

VENUE

DATES

Club contact details

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Music Lessons

(Piano)

All

1pm – 5pm

Senco Room

8th Jan

Surrey County Arts

01483 519303

Mr Neil Shrimpton

Tennis Club

All

3.15pm – 4.15pm

Playground

15th Jan – 26th March

Infinity Coaching -

Joe 07904 305257

 

LAMDA

Individual pupils

12pm -12.50pm

Rowan Class

15th Jan

Mrs Southey

07971 831723

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Performing stars

All

3.15pm – 4.15pm

Hall

9th Jan – 20th March

Mrs Stopher

07808 921113

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Recorder

Year 3 & beginners

12pm – 1pm

Year 3 group room

10th Jan – 21st March

Mrs Howard

01737 211679

Trumpet

Year 4

11.40am – 1pm

Rowan

10th Jan

Surrey County Arts 01483 519303

Mr H Beagley

Woodwind

All

12.30pm – 1.50pm

Deputy’s Room

10th Jan

Surrey County Art 01483 519303

Ms C Smith

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

LAMDA

Individual pupils

12pm -12.40pm

Rowan Class

17th Jan

Mrs Southey

07971 831723

Chess Club

All

3.20pm – 4.20pm

 

Cedar Class

18th Jan – 22nd March

Miss D Casey

07989 156996

Recorder

Years 4-6

12pm – 1pm

Year 3 group room

11th Jan – 22nd March

Mrs Howard

01737 211679

Pro Direct Soccer

All

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Field

11th Jan – 22nd March

Pro-direct Football 020 8397 9000

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Music Lessons (guitar)

All

1.50pm – 3.10pm

Senco Room

5th Jan

Surrey County Arts 01483 519303

Mr J Crompton

Street dance

All

7.45am – 8.45am

Hall

12th Jan – 23rd March

Joanna Knight

07725 875330

Cheerleading

All

3.15pm – 4.15pm

Playground

12th Jan – 23rd March

Book through ParentPay

 

NO CLUBS WILL RUN DURING HALF TERM

 

Our Address

School photos

twitter

  • Warren Mead Junior School,
  • Roundwood Way,
  • Nork, Banstead,
  • SM7 1EJ
  • Tel: 01737 353725
  • Email: info@warrenmead.co.uk
Top